?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry

Yeah, it's offical.

Friends Only


<33

Comments

( 75 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
xuprmekou
Mar. 23rd, 2006 08:49 pm (UTC)
hot banner
changed_4good
Mar. 23rd, 2006 08:53 pm (UTC)
OMGZ dOn'T cUT mE!1!1!!!!1!1
raineofthestars
Mar. 25th, 2006 03:35 am (UTC)
Ewzzzzz screW U!!11 i hate u!!!1
lluvya14
Mar. 24th, 2006 12:04 am (UTC)
awww that's sooo cute! haha =P
raineofthestars
Mar. 25th, 2006 03:35 am (UTC)
Hahaha, I wonder why? =P Thank you again!
luckygal813
Mar. 24th, 2006 04:33 am (UTC)
keep me?
raineofthestars
Mar. 25th, 2006 03:35 am (UTC)
I'm not cutting anyone silly!!! And I never would!
life_disguised
Mar. 25th, 2006 12:47 am (UTC)
Aww! I'm on it!!

I loves youuuu!
raineofthestars
Mar. 25th, 2006 03:35 am (UTC)
Hahahah DUHHHHHHHHHH!!!
redpianokeys
Mar. 26th, 2006 02:23 am (UTC)
YAY FOR FRIENDS!
<3333333 I heart you.
raineofthestars
Apr. 8th, 2006 03:16 am (UTC)
Re: YAY FOR FRIENDS!
DUH!! Hahaha :)
daretobelieve
Apr. 8th, 2006 02:46 am (UTC)
Hey hun, we have a few of the same friends and i se eyou around a lot, add me?
raineofthestars
Apr. 8th, 2006 03:16 am (UTC)
Sure!! Thanks for considering me!
arromanches
May. 5th, 2006 12:45 am (UTC)
add?
raineofthestars
May. 5th, 2006 01:44 am (UTC)
Sure! Thanks!
misshollywoodxo
May. 24th, 2006 08:18 pm (UTC)
Hello, my name is Sarah Beth.
I asked my lj friends to tell me about any cool people on their friends list that they thought were cool for me to add because I was looking for some new friends on this thing.
Yours_for_life thought I would like you.

add me??
if not thats cool too :)
raineofthestars
May. 24th, 2006 10:09 pm (UTC)
Sure! Thank you for considering me!

Haha, Lindsay is the bestest.
(no subject) - misshollywoodxo - May. 24th, 2006 10:10 pm (UTC) - Expand
redpianokeys
Aug. 12th, 2006 04:04 am (UTC)
Heya!
Hey there. Did you take me off of your friends list, because I haven't been able to check your LJ. ;.;
raineofthestars
Aug. 12th, 2006 01:39 pm (UTC)
Re: Heya!
No! Your icon is hilarious! I'll check LJ, I don't know why you wouildn't be there!
Re: Heya! - redpianokeys - Aug. 12th, 2006 11:32 pm (UTC) - Expand
a_trifle_deaf
Sep. 1st, 2006 08:08 am (UTC)
Hey Steph, I'm Jim. Mind if I add you? You seem awesome and we have like 4,938 LJ friends in common. Okay 6.
raineofthestars
Sep. 1st, 2006 01:18 pm (UTC)
Not at all! I am awesome. ;) Hahaha, thanks for thinking about me!
weak_to_strong
Sep. 16th, 2006 03:49 am (UTC)
Ok, so i'm reading my friends page when I read that picture_perfect made a birthday shoutout to you. By the way... Happy Birthday!! :)

So I clicked on your info just randomly being nosy. Skipped right over the basics and right into your bio. So i'm like "She's originally from New York. Neat!" Didn't think much of it because well NY isn't small. Then I scrolled back up only to realize you're from Goshen. I'm from Middletown, haha.

So I continued reading and you seem pretty interesting. So I thought i'd add you. Hope that's cool with you? :)
raineofthestars
Sep. 16th, 2006 01:42 pm (UTC)
MIDDLETOWN!!!!!!!! Haha, the scary thing is, is that we probably have seen one another around! Where in Middletown?

Thanks for the birthday wish! I'll add you back!
(no subject) - weak_to_strong - Sep. 16th, 2006 04:06 pm (UTC) - Expand
vodkafizzz
Sep. 16th, 2006 09:58 am (UTC)
I saw your name mentioned on a few journals yesterday and I just wanted to wish you a happy belated birthday. ♥
raineofthestars
Sep. 16th, 2006 01:42 pm (UTC)
Aw, thank you very much!!!
redpianokeys
Sep. 21st, 2006 03:07 pm (UTC)
:D Hey, Steph! I just made a new community, and I wanted to know if you wanted to join, since you love dogs so much. It's meow_woof_chirp. It's a community to talk about pets and stuff. <3 I'd love it if you could post some of Midnyte up on there! She's so cuuute.
raineofthestars
Sep. 27th, 2006 06:37 pm (UTC)
I miss my Midnyte....
(no subject) - redpianokeys - Sep. 27th, 2006 10:02 pm (UTC) - Expand
everylittlekiss
Oct. 20th, 2006 03:36 am (UTC)
Hi! I'm Ashley. We've got eleven of the same friends, and I've heard a lot about you! Would you like to be friends? :o)
raineofthestars
Oct. 20th, 2006 03:43 am (UTC)
I'd love to! Thanks!!!
(no subject) - everylittlekiss - Oct. 20th, 2006 03:54 am (UTC) - Expand
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 75 comments — Leave a comment )